NUTMEG Co2 SELECT

NUTMEG Co2 SELECT
Item# ECo-24
$13.50
Size: 

NUTMEG Co2 SELECT Myristica fragrans (Indonesia)

CAUTION: P

Used as a flavouring agent in pharmaceuticals, especially analgesic and tonic preparations, including alcoholic and soft drinks. Nutmeg oil is also used in soaps, lotions, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.

TIP: Blends well with oakmoss, lavandin, bay leaf, Peru balsam, orange, geranium, clary sage, rosmary, lime, petitgrain, mandarin, coriander and other spice oils.

ESSENTIAL OIL SAFETY CHART

N = No Precautions found in the literature surveyed
P = Avoid during pregnancy
D = Do not use if you are diabetic
S = Could possibly irritate or sensitize delicate skin
E = Do not use if epileptic
H = Avoid if you have high blood pressure
V = May cause sun sensitivity for up to 24 hours